Regional Hispanic Contractors Association

 

DAY OF THE 

CONSTRUCTION WORKER

Winners announced Saturday, May 13, 2017  


Nominees  as of April 13, 2017 

Field Worker of the Year
  
Jose Andres Badillo
Mezquite Installation, Inc.
  
Pedro Guerrero
Mezquite Installation, Inc.
  
Jose De Jesus Guevara
Mezquite Installation, Inc.
 
Carlos Ortiz
Phillips/May Corporation

Bernardo Ortega
Valistra Construction

Reynaldo Fuentes
Gadberry Construction Company, Inc.

Hector Trevino
Andres Construction Services

Jaime Gomez
DPR Construction

Ismael Olguin
 Archer Western
 
 Manuel Soria
Archer Western Herzog

Pedro Ramirez
Azteca Enterprises, Inc.
 
 Curtis Dowell
Omega Contracting, Inc.

Hector Garcia Campos
DPR Construction

Efrain Barron
DPR Construction
 
Samuel Olivarez
DPR Construction

Jose Rafael Venegas
 SDB Contracting Services
Superintendent of the Year

Daniel Chavez
Phillips/May Corporation

Natalya Tarazona
Mezquite Installation, Inc.

Genaro Ramos
Southland Contracting

Felipe Soto
Valistra Construction
 
Miles Domagalski
Gadberry Construction Company, Inc.

Jesse Trevino
Andres Construction Services
 
Raymundo Rodriguez
 Webber, LLC

Luis Diaz Villatoro
 Archer Western

Juan Castro
 Archer Western

Adam Moreno
Reyes Group, Ltd. 

Daryl Wood
Azteca Enterprises, Inc.

Fidencio Gonzalez
Omega Contracting, Inc.

Moises Olivarez
DPR Construction

Angel Jimenez
 Oscar Renda Contracting, Inc.

Charles Briscoe
 Oscar Renda Contracting, Inc.

Sipriano Quesada
 Oscar Renda Contracting, Inc.

Robert Clark
SDB Contracting Services

Dwight Faught
SDB Contracting Services

Nathan Vensel
SDB Contracting Services
 
 
 
Foreman of the Year

Joe Chavez
KPost Company

Sergio Lopez
Kpost Company

Luis Moreno
Phillips/May Corporation

Rigoberto Garcia
Kiewit

Jaime Galvan
Valistra Construction

Mauricio Juarez
Andres Construction Services

Pedro Sanchez
Webber, LLC

Rafael Gomez Ortiz
DPR Construction

Alejandro Diaz
DPR Construction

Cirino Espinoza
 Archer Western Herzog

Miguel Aguilar Flores
 Archer Western Herzog

Javier Aranda Capuchino
 Archer Western Herzog

Juan Guzman
Archer Western Herzog

Sostenes Munoz
Omega Contracting, Inc.
   
Leonardo Munoz
Omega Contracting, Inc.

Carlos Romo
Omega Contracting, Inc.

Fernando Ramirez
Northgate Constructors
 
Anthony Delgado
Northgate Constructors
 
Lifetime Achievement Award

Timothy Champagne
Webber, LLC

Nick Keyte
Gadberry Construction Company, Inc.

Jose Garcia Sr.
Andres Construction Services

Nimrod (Rolando) Espinoza
Archer Western Herzog

Alfredo Jimenez
Oscar Renda Contracting, Inc.

Robert Clark
SDB Contracting Services

Mike Fielden
 SDB Contracting Services

Dwight Faught
 SDB Contracting Services



Excellence in Safety
  
Victor Hernandez
 Phillips/May Corporation
  
Michael Barefoot
Webber, LLC

Jesse Escamilla
Southland Contracting

Keith Murden
Valistra Construction

Christian Lopez
Andres Construction Services

John Cairasco
Turner Construction Company
 
  Oscar Sanchez
Omega Contracting, Inc.
  
  Eli Martinez
 Austin Commercial, LP

Excellence in Safety Field Worker
  
Fernado Ramirez
 Phillips/May Corporation

Camilo Rojas
Andres Construction Services

Certificate Recognition
  
Amado Quesada
Southland Contracting
 
Andrew Vargas
Braun Intertec