Last Minute CPI Florida Information and Reminders














Rider and Rider Coach/Trainer Registration
*Pre-Registration for Hire A Coach Program ends tomorrow*
All CPI riders and their trainer or coach and guests are to register at the CPI Registration Desk upon arrival. Riders will receive their back number and each rider. In addition, the trainer (coach) must sign a trainer waiver/release form. Without a signed trainer release form, back numbers will not be distributed. 
 
*New this Year!! - Trainer Express Check In - In order to expedite the check in process we have implemented the Trainer Express Check In line for all Trainers with more than 4 riders entered in the CPI Horse Show. 
 
The CPI Horse Show requires participants be coached by a trainer during the horse show competition. If a student's trainer is not available to coach the participant, the CPI provides experienced coaching services for a fee of $80 per participant.
Each participant will be coached in the flat class and the over fences class by a CPI trainer.
 
In order to expedite the check in process please PRE-REGISTER for the CPI Hire A Coach program on line, you can pre-register online until Friday, January 5, 2018 by using the following link: CPI Hire A Coach 

CPI College Fair Pass
All visitors must check in at the REGISTRATION table. Persons not entered to compete in the horse show but looking to attend the college fair, educational seminars, and view the horse show may purchase an college fair to gain entry as a spectator of the CPI event. College Fair passes may be purchased online or at the registration area at the CPI Event for $75.00 for the entire weekend

Possible Travel Delays
Please note: If you are flying in or out of Palm Beach International Airport you may experience some delays depending on if the President is in Palm Beach for the weekend. Please make sure you leave yourself enough time.  

CPI Horse Show Dog Policy
Please be sure to leave your dogs at home, the CPI Horse Show has a NO DOG policy that is strictly enforced.  

CPI Team Challenge 
Presented By: GGT Footing
Designed to mimic the Intercollegiate Horse Show Association (IHSA) model of team competition, the CPI Team Challenge places all CPI riders on a team randomly and selects a point rider for each division that will earn points from their performance throughout the weekend of competition. Below are the teams for the 2018 CPI Florida Horse Show.

Riders we need your help in selecting team names, please click here to submit your suggestion for your team name. Team names will be announced at the 2018 CPI Florida Horse Show, all entries must be submitted by Sunday, January 7th to be considered. 

Team 1 - Silver
First Name
Last Name
Grade
City
State
Grad Year
Madison
 Aguilar
12th
Loxahatchee
FL
2018
Addie
Akins
12th
Tuscaloosa
AL
2018
Fiona
Albertson
8th
Brooklyn
NY
2022
Estelle  
Alfaro
8th
Fort Myers
FL
2021
Gwyneth
Babington
9th
Blue Bell
PA
2021
Jordyn
Bagnall
12th
Burlington
KY
2018
Rebecca
Beall
9th
Honolulu
HI
2021
Kayla
Beals
11th
Burbank
CA
2019
Charlee
Biddison
11th
Alva
FL
2019
Brielle
Biggins
11th
Palm Beach Gardens
FL
2019
Chloe
Droumenq
9th
New York
NY
2021
Meghan
Finlay
10th
Oakton
VA
2020
Katie
Giddings
10th
Boca Raton
FL
2020
Elise
McCarthy
9th
Bronxville
NY
2021
Meghan
O'Brien
8th
Saint James
NY
2022
Georgia
Quackenbos
10th
Sharon
VT
2020
Erin
Ryan
8th
Seven Valleys
PA
2022
Hannah  
Smith
11th
Bronx
NY
2019
Kate
Vilas
9th
Ceres
CA
2021
Shelby
Wallen
9th
Honolulu
HI
2021

Team 2 - Teal
First Name
Last Name
Grade
City
State
Grad Year
Alexander
Alston
8th
Gahanna
OH
2022
Johanna E
Babinski
11th
Locust Valley
NY
2019
Olivia
Blanchette
9th
Bourbonnais
IL
2020
Julianna
Bona
9th
Dallastown
PA
2021
Madison
Brown
10th
Mason
OH
2020
Sophie Lee
Buchman
11th
Brooklyn
NY
2019
Sophia
Bukowick
11th
Vero Beach
FL
2019
Anna
Byars
10th
East Fishkill
NY
2020
Mikayla
Chard
10th
Rancho Santa Fe
CA
2020
Piper
Crabtree
10th
Kailua
HI
2020
Giavanna  
D'Auria
12th
Upper Nyack
NY
2018
Elizabeth
DeuPree
11th
Escondido
CA
2019
Jillian
Foster
10th
New York
NY
2020
Zoe
Hayward
12th
Londonderry
NH
2018
Sophie
Olsen
11th
Shaker Heights
OH
2019
Valerie
Servideo
10th
Coconut Creek
FL
2020
Isabella
Steele
9th
Stockton
CA
2021
Johnna  
Sylvester
12th
Fredericksburg
VA
2018
Riley
Walrath
11th
Locust Valley
NY
2019
Hannah
Whalen
11th
Forest Hills
NY
2019
   
Team 3 - White Wristbands
First Name
Last Name
Grade
City
State
Grad Year
Madeline
Anderson
9th
Fort Myers
FL
2021
Wyatt
Bateman
10th
York
PA
2020
Molly
Canfield
9th
Chicago
IL
2021
Samara
Caspi
9th
Oyster Bay Cove
NY
2021
Reilly
Cunningham
11th
Valley Center
CA
2019
Lilian
Dana
10th
Brooklyn
NY
2020
Kaylah
Dennis
10th
Dublin
PA
2020
Maya
Evans
12th
Cassville
NY
2018
Andrea
Flores
11th
New Hampton
NH
2019
Kacie
Freeburg
11th
Orlando
FL
2019
Lucy
Frisch
8th
New York
NY
2022
Grace
Gallenstein
11th
Burlington
KY
2019
Megan
Gasparaitis
10th
Hampshire
IL
2020
Schuyler
Gobin
10th
Wellington
FL
2020
Annabella
Harold
9th
Mundelein
IL
2021
Kiley
McCullough
12th
San Tan Valley
AZ
2018
Ariella
Shulman
9th
Brooklyn
NY
2021
Penny
Thacher
9th
Englewood
FL
2021
Mary
Wenthur
11th
San Marcos
CA
2019
Grace
Wilson
8th
Hollis
NY
2022
 
Team 4 - Orange
First Name
Last Name
Grade
City
State
Grad Year
Ava
Brugger
11th
Bethesda
MD
2019
Mia
Cohen
10th
Mamaroneck
NY
2020
Adaryn
Docherty
8th
Sayville
NY
2022
Hannah
Elmini
9th
West Milford
NJ
2021
Maddy
Falkowitz
9th
Roslyn
NY
2021
Ashley
Gregory
12th
Davie
FL
2018
Corina
Grzib
10th
Lumberton
NJ
2020
Ellie
Gurevich
11th
Buffalo Grove
IL
2019
Emmaree
Hernandez
9th
Brooklyn
NY
2021
Amelia
Hughes
10th
Dallas
TX
2020
Nina
Hugi
10th
Mundelein
IL
2020
Ava
Humphrey
11th
Greenwich
CT
2019
Dixie
Hurst-Blair
10th
Langhorne
PA
2020
Madelyn
Lawrence
12th
Star Lake
NY
2018
Miranda
Leibstein
9th
Oceanside
NY
2021
Haley
Pair
10th
Brielle
NJ
2020
Hope
Swetow
10th
Brooklyn
NY
2020
Maya  
Tintweiss
11th
Dix Hills
NY
2019
Amelia
Wilt
8th
Dover
PA
2022
 
Team 5 - Purple
First Name
Last Name
Grade
City
State
Grad Year
Lydia
Burkey
8th
Deerfield Beach
FL
2022
Naomi
Dachis
8th
Franklin Lakes
NJ
2022
Abigail
Earnest
10th
Fallston
MD
2020
Maddie
Fisher
9th
Glencoe
IL
2021
Bailey
Hopkins
11th
Geneva
FL
2019
Maggie
Huntley
11th
Parkland
FL
2019
Angela
Jager
9th
Kinnelon
NJ
2021
Emily
Johnson
10th
Chandler
AZ
2020
Samantha
Koeppel
10th
Mount Sinai
NY
2020
Natalie
Kranci
9th
Davie
FL
2021
Amanda
Leone
9th
West Milford
NJ
2021
Abigail
Levine
8th
Chicago
IL
2022
Isabella
LoMonaco
11th
Flushing
NY
2019
Delaney
McDowell
11th
Ocala
FL
2019
Morgan
Munz
11th
Califon
NJ
2019
Chloe
Noyes
11th
Manchester
NH
2019
Fallon
O'Connell
12th
Scottsdale
AZ
2018
Marion
Short
11th
New York
NY
2019
Alice
Wong
9th
Yonkers
NY
2021
 
Team 6 - Pink
First Name
Last Name
Grade
City
State
Grad Year
Rachel
Dahmer
9th
Boca Raton
FL
2021
Cate
de Castro
11th
Alpharetta
GA
2019
Caroline
Gesky
9th
Pelham
NY
2021
Maggie
Knight
11th
Bronxville
NY
2019
Amanda
Kray
11th
Painesville
OH
2019
Lauren
Livingston
11th
Kingwood
TX
2019
Julia
Makris
8th
New York
NY
2018
Claire
Marino
11th
Northport
NY
2019
Isabella
Martin
12th
Warrenton
VA
2018
Lilly
Martin
12th
Warrenton
VA
2018
Angelina
Matos
8th
Mahwah
NJ
2022
Megan
McCarty
11th
N. Fort Myers
FL
2019
Alexys  
Mead
11th
Plantation
FL
2019
Isabella
Park
11th
Englewood
FL
2019
Cameron
Parke
12th
Marietta
GA
2018
Randi
Parton
10th
Orlando
FL
2020
Natalie
Sanders
9th
Tuscaloosa
AL
2021
Audrey
Schulze
9th
Ridgewood
NJ
2021
Emma
Walter
11th
Wilton
CT
2019
 
Team 7 - Maroon
First Name
Last Name
Grade
City
State
Grad Year
Brooke
Grindinger
12th
Dallas
TX
2018
Emily
Kray
10th
Painesville
OH
2020
Noelle
Marino
9th
Far Rockaway
NY
2021
Isabel
Massart
10th
Mamaroneck
NY
2020
Emma
Monroe
8th
Baton Rouge
LA
2022
Danae-rose
Moranval
9th
Honolulu
HI
2021
Eleonora
Novebaci
10th
Weston
FL
2020
Sunita
Pearson-Siegel
10th
Brooklyn
NY
2020
Jesse
Points
11th
Virginia Beach
VA
2019
Arabella
Schoenherr
11th
Clearwater
FL
2019
Paris
Sellers
10th
Honolulu
HI
2020
Kate
Servais
9th
Attleboro
MA
2021
Sophia
Strickler
10th
Littlestown
PA
2020
Courtney
Tom
12th
Oxford
NJ
2018
Spencer
Toohill
11th
Round Hill
VA
2019
Claire  
Walls
10th
Salisbury
MD
2020
 
Team 8 - Yellow
First Name
Last Name
Grade
City
State
Grad Year
Kaylee
Bolger
11th
West Milford
NJ
2019
Kelsey
La Barbera
10th
Souderton
PA
2020
Owen
Marsden
8th
Yaphank
NY
2022
Gabriella
Morales
9th
Southwest Ranches
FL
2021
Isabella
Mylonas
10th
Pelham Manor
NY
2020
Morgan
Puglisi
11th
Lumberton
NJ
2019
Katherine
Quesada
12th
Davie
FL
2018
Anne
Russo
11th
Cranford
NJ
2019
Sam
Sharp
12th
Prescott
AZ
2018
Maggie
Siciliano
11th
Dunn Loring
VA
2019
Amalya
Silverblatt
11th
Brooklyn
NY
2019
Mia
Sisson
9th
Warren
RI
2021
Paige
Smith
10th
Jensen Beach
FL
2020
Melina
Velleman
10th
Cumming
GA
2020
JT
Wheelock
12th
Lincoln
MA
2018
Abbey
Whitmer
11th
Tuscaloosa
AL
2019
Sophia
Wojcik
11th
Fayetteville
NY
2019
 

Stay Up To Date with the
CPI Florida Horse Show
Make sure you stay up to date with all of the CPI Florida Horse Show information. Be sure you are following us on social media for all updates regarding the horse show through out the weekend.
Like us on Facebook    Follow us on Twitter    View on Instagram
Thank You to Our Amazing Sponsors


                                           Purina