From Plate to Paper: The Art of Printmaking includes works by the following artists:
(Artist and Title of Work)
Marc Aquino-Michaels - "Rime"
Natalya Balnova - "Dream"
Shannon Broder - "Oh baby, no baby 4"
Rachel Burgess - "The Sound"
Nadine Butterfield - "Twisted"
Naomi Butterfield - "Jinju"
Alexa Cassaro - "Saint Apollonia"
Joan Chiverton - "Tangerine as a Man"
Hayelin Choi - "Circus Lion"
Haeree Choi - "Untitled"
Chloe Hye Yong Chung - "Fish"
Kris Corso Tolmie - "Borderline"
Pat Cresson - "Birds: Illuminated Manuscript Page"
Michael Di Cerbo - "#73618 Skyward"
Donna Diamond - "Clay and Smoke"
Ma�lle Doliveux - "The Youth of the Lion Tamer" Chris Dunnett - "Untitled"
Anne Dushanko Dobek - "Parallel Migrations VII"
Jensine Eckwall - "The Dog Watcher"
Dillon Edelhauser - "Henri"
Sabrina Elliott - "Coriolis"
Matthew Ellis - "Craig"
Kjersti Faret - "Death of a Parent"
Kirsten Flaherty - "The Crowned Eagle"
Ariel Fleming - "Tiger"
Rochelle Fox - "Under the Bodhi Tree"
Mitchell Goldberg - "Mirror Magic"
Elana Goren - "Through Humans' Scope"
Elissa Gould - "What a Doll"
Joseph Gyurcsak - "Nude Study 1"
Karla Hackenmiller - "Liminal Assemblage"
Rie Hasegawa - "The Steps of Thorns"
Marissa A. Havers - "India Market"
Martha Hayden - "Coffee Stains"
Beverly Hertler - "Mangrove"
Yuji Hiratsuka - "Beet Meets Meat"
Diana Ho - "Survivor's Guilt"
Andy Hoogenboom - "Horsemen of the Parthenon 1"
Risa Horiuchi - "Meeting"
Katie Gyoungwon Hwang - "Mr. Nobody at all"
Max Kahan - "and return again"
Kevin C. Kall - "Figure 125"
Raeleen Kao - "Perfect Grave (II)"
Yuriko Katori - "Lovers"
Carolyn Kim - "Untitled"
Maxine King - "In His Hands"
Robin Koss - "In the Labyrinth of Rising Water (Dorsoduro)
Mariko Kuzumi - "Resting" Elizabeth Langer - "Juan"
Soo In "Ryn" Lim - "Flower"
Luanda Lozano - "My slingshot"
Sakura Maku - "Hardy Supple 1"
Moira McCaul - "Untitled"
Kevin McCloskey - "St. Patrick Driving the Elephants out of Ireland"
Linda Mead - "The Falling Sky"
Soon Ee Ngoh - "All Our Regrets"
Luda Pahl - "Mozart & Salieri"
Robert W. Pillsbury - "Estuary Reflection"
Dominick Rapone - "Eternal Sleep"
Rosalyn Richards - "Fractured"
Gabriel L. Romeu - "Apologue triptych 3d"
Alexandra Rutsch Brock - "Across the Ocean"
Nu Ryu - "Owl"
Tara Sabharwal - "Night rain"
Phil Sanders - "Frontier - Bars"
Sara Sanders - "Untitled (Chair #3)"
Brett Schieszer - "The Abstract and the Actual II"
Tania Sen - "Migration - II"
Craig Shannon - "Maelstrom"
Moonsub Shin - "Geoffrey's Mask"
Evan Summer - "Dream House"
Beth Sutherland - "Dead End"
Fumiha Tanaka - "Swamp"
Mary Teichman - "Ryder House, Truro (after Hopper)"
Francia Tobacman - "Organic Forms"
Patricia J. Wynne - "Crow Flight #3"
Charles Yoder - "Tree Rings"
Lior Zaltzman - "Imagination"
Tricia Zimic - "Indigo Descent"
|