Class AAAAAAA
R6 #2 Peachtree Ridge 28, R8 #3 Archer 23
R4 #1 Roswell 45, R2 #4 Pebblebrook 7
R3 #2 North Cobb 35, R1 #3 Tift County 7
R5 #1 Lambert 44, R7 #4 Central Gwinnett 14
R8 #2 South Gwinnett 17, R6 #3 North Gwinnett 13
R2 #1 Westlake 24, R4 #4 Etowah 23
R1 #2 Lowndes 92, R3 #3 Hillgrove 61
R7 #1 Norcross 24, R5 #4 Milton 10
R4 #3 Woodstock 35, R2 #2 East Coweta 34
R8 #1 Grayson 56, R6 #4 Mountain View 7
R7 #2 Brookwood 45, R5 #3 West Forsyth 42
R1 #1 Colquitt County 48, R3 #4 North Paulding 7
R4 #2 Cherokee 45, R2 #3 Wheeler 21
R6 #1 Mill Creek 41, R8 #4 Newton 0
R7 #3 Parkview 30, R5 #2 South Forsyth 27
R3 #1 McEachern 35, At Large Lassiter 10
Class AAAAAA
R6 #2 Harrison 45, R8 #3 Gainesville 24
R4 #1 Tucker 48, R2 #4 Bradwell Institute 15
R1 #3 Lee County 41, R3 #2 Evans 0
R5 #1 Mays 42, R7 #4 Cambridge 14
R6 #3 Allatoona 28, R8 #2 Lanier 6
R2 #1 Glynn Academy 45, R4 #4 Jonesboro 3
R1 #2 Northside-Warner Robins 52, R3 #3 Grovetown 0
R5 #4 Langston Hughes 34, R7 #1 Johns Creek 10
R4 #3 Stephenson 24, R2 #2 Effingham County 7
R8 #1 Dacula 28, R6 #4 Sequoyah 0
R5 #3 Northgate 20, R7 #2 Centennial 16
R1 #1 Valdosta 69, R3 #4 Lakeside-Evans 14
R4 #2 Lovejoy 48, R2 #3 Richmond Hill 28
R6 #1 Dalton 42, R8 #4 Winder-Barrow 7
R5 #2 Alexander 20, R7 #3 Alpharetta 13
R1 #4 Coffee 56, R3 #1 Heritage-Conyers 24
Class AAAAA
R8 #3 Clarke Central 35, R6 #2 Carver-Atlanta 32
R4 #1 Stockbridge 33, R2 #4 South Effingham 0
R3 #2 Griffin 56, R1 #3 Warner Robins 49
R5 #1 Arabia Mountain 34, R7 #4 Villa Rica 14
R8 #2 Loganville 24, R6 #3 Riverwood 10
R2 #1 Ware County 35, R4 #4 Ola 28
R1 #2 Bainbridge 50, R3 #3 Whitewater 12
R7 #1 Rome 56, R5 #4 Miller Grove 0
R4 #3 Jones County 39, R2 #2 Wayne County 15
R8 #1 Buford 45, R6 #4 North Springs 7
R7 #2 Carrollton 48, R5 #3 Lithonia 20
R1 #1 Thomas County Central 38, R3 #4 Riverdale 26
R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 39, R2 #3 New Hampstead 6
R6 #1 Grady 42, R8 #4 Walnut Grove 8
R7 #3 Kell 31, R5 #2 Southwest DeKalb 22
R3 #1 Starr's Mill 38, R1 #4 Veterans 17
Class AAAA
R6 #2 Northwest-Whitfield 31, R8 #3 Oconee County 20
R4 #1 Woodward Academy 42, R2 #4 Upson Lee 0
R3 #2 Burke County 55, R1 #3 Northside-Columbus 20
R5 #1 Cartersville 77, R7 #4 Chestatee 14
R6 #3 Heritage-Catoosa 37, R8 #2 Stephens County 30
R2 #1 Mary Persons 45, R4 #4 North Clayton 12
R1 #2 Carver-Columbus 35, R3 #3 Cross Creek 6
R7 #1 Blessed Trinity 77, R5 #4 Chapel Hill 14
R2 #2 West Laurens 35, R4 #3 Luella 14
R8 #1 Jefferson 59, R6 #4 Pickens 21
R5 #3 Sandy Creek 23, R7 #2 Marist 20
R1 #1 Cairo 43, R3 #4 Baldwin 2
R2 #3 Spalding 24, R4 #2 Eastside 17
R6 #1 Ridgeland 21, R8 #4 St. Pius 14
R7 #3 West Hall 24, R5 #2 Troup 21
R3 #1 Thomson 57, R1 #4 Americus-Sumter 23
Class AAA
R8 #3 Jackson at R6 #2 Ringgold
R4 #1 Peach County 42, R2 #4 Tattnall County 13
R3 #2 Savannah 27, R1 #3 Cooks 3
R5 #1 Westminster 49, R7 #4 North Hall 18
R6 #3 Sonoraville 15, R8 #2 Franklin County 9
R2 #1 Liberty County 56, R4 #4 Pike County 10
R1 #2 Worth County 35, R3 #3 Southeast Bulloch 7
R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 35, R5 #4 Pace Academy 17
R4 #3 Westside-Macon 34, R2 #2 Pierce County 41
R6 #4 Murray County 24, R8 #1 Morgan County 21
R5 #3 Lovett 49, R7 #2 Dawson County 28
R1 #1 Crisp County 42, R3 #4 Islands 0
R4 #2 Jackson 44, R2 #3 Brantley County 7
R6 #1 Calhoun 42, R8 #4 Monroe Area 0
R5 #2 Cedar Grove 63, R7 #3 Union County 17
R3 #1 Jenkins 41, R1 #4 Dougherty 14
Class AA
R6 #2 Douglass 43, R8 #3 Elbert County 29
R4 #1 Screven County 35, R2 #4 Toombs County 9
R1 #3 Brooks County 20, R3 #2 Southwest 14
R5 #1 Callaway 55, R7 #4 Model 20
R8 #2 Banks County 1, R6 #3 K.I.P.P. Atlanta 0
R2 #1 Benedictine 58, R4 #4 Josey 7
R3 #3 Dodge County 17, R1 #2 Thomasville 7
R7 #1 Pepperell 46, R5 #4 Spencer 14
R2 #2 Vidalia 30, R4 #3 Laney 13
R8 #1 Rabun County 55, R6 #4 B.E.S.T. Academy 20
R7 #2 Rockmart 42, R5 #3 Heard County 0
R1 #1 Fitzgerald 42, R3 #4 Dublin 7
R4 #2 Jefferson County 29, R2 #3 Swainsboro 22
R6 #1 Hapeville Charter 42, R8 #4 Monticello 0
R7 #3 Chattooga 44, R5 #2 Lamar County 14
R3 #1 Washington County 49, R1 #4 Berrien 22
Class A Public
Seed No.9 Twiggs County 46, Seed No. 24 Marion County 7
Seed No. 17 Turner County 41, Seed No. 16 Terrell Co 6
Seed No. 21 Irwin County 42, Seed No. 12 Dooly County 0
Seed No. 13 Miller County 29, Seed No. 20 Bowdon 28
Seed No. 10 Taylor County 34, Seed No. 23 Trion 31
Seed No. 15 Mitchell County 46, Seed No. 18 Randolph-Clay 14
Seed No. 11 Lincoln County 24, Seed No. 22 Washington-Wilkes 3
Seed No.14 Greene County 49, Seed No. 19 Wheeler County 7
Class A Private
Seed No. 9 Pinecreast Academy 14, Seed No. 24 Brookstone 7
Seed No. 17 First Presbyterian Day 35, Seed No. 16 Aquinas 10
Seed No. 12 Stratford Academy 35, Seed No. 21 Holy Innocents 7
Seed No. 13 Savannah Christian 41, Seed No. 20 Hebron Christian 7
Seed No. 10 Darlington 20, Seed No.23 Walker 6
Seed No. 15 Athens Christian 38, Seed No. 18 Mt. Pisgah 14
Seed No. 11 Athens Academy 37, Seed No. 22 Savannah Country Day 21
Seed No. 14 George Walton 38, Seed No. 19 Mt. Vernon 14