Play soccer this Spring Break! NVFC's Spring Break camps are for players of all skill levels, who want to be active, have fun and improve their soccer skills in a friendly, non-competitive environment.

Note: These camps sell out quickly.
Ages: 2013 - 2004 born
Week 1: March 19 - 23, 2018
Week 2: March 26 - 30, 2018*
(*4 day option available)
Time: 9am - Noon
Location: Fen Burdett turf
Cost: $149 includes an NVFC t-shirt
Continue your player's training with NVFC's High Performance Spring Break camps. During these training sessions, players will work on developing their strength, agility & quickness. They will also work on advancing their overall technical & tactical soccer abilities.

Note: Limited number of spots available
Ages: 2010 - 2006 born*
Week 1: March 19 - March 23
Week 2: March 26 - March 30**
( **4 day option available )
Time: 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Location: Fen Burdett turf
Cost: $99 includes an NVFC t-shirt

*Open to current/future U9/U10 House Select, U11/U12/13 Gold/Silver players
Wisam Souki, NVFC Technical Staff

Nickname: Wisi

Professional Coaching Experience: Professional soccer player in Venezuela for two years and four months in Argentina; coaching players between the ages of 5 to 18, at one of the largest professional academies called Futuoros Vinotinto, since 2013 in Venezuela.

What do you enjoy most about coaching at NVFC? I enjoy the passion and the enthusiasm that NVFC players have for soccer. As well, as being able to coach so many different groups of players. I also enjoy working with NVFC's Technical staff. It's very motivating and enhances my soccer knowledge hearing the different perspectives that other NVFC Technical staff bring to the soccer field.
  Need more information? Visit nvfc.ca