AUGUST 2018 - SUNDAY MORNING
WORSHIP ASSISTANT SCHEDULE
Summer Worship Schedule through August 12, 2018 - Worship is at 9:30 A.M.
Beginning August 19
we will return two services - 8:15 A.M. and 10:30 A.M.
If you are unable to assist on your designated date please make arrangements to switch with another assistant. If you would like the change listed in the bulletin, please notify the church office. If the bulletin has not been printed, we will be happy to list the change for you.
AUGUST 5, 2018
ALTAR GUILD:
Kathy Van Loo
ASSISTING MINISTER:
Barbara Ehlmann
GREETERS:
Barbary & Bryon Ehlmann
LAY READER:
Lisa Hall
COMMUNION ASSISTANTS:
Randi Buehner, Laura Brown, Janet McPherson,
Karen Suchman
USHERS:
Sue Homant, Tom Hall, 1 TBA
OFFERING COUNTERS:
Paul & Peggy Schneider, David Johnson
REFRESHMENTS:
See signup sheet in Fellowship Hall, if no one signs up to host refreshments only coffee will be served after worship as a courtesy of the Fellowship Committee
AUGUST 12, 2018
ALTAR GUILD:
Erik Robinson/Kathy Sanguinet
ASSISTING MINISTER:
TBA
GREETERS:
Sarah Campbell & Priscilla Craw
LAY READER:
Tina Frese
COMMUNION ASSISTANTS:
Nick Gandy, Jim Nelsen, TBA, Kathy Van Loo
USHERS:
Kevin Lundgren, Gerald Kurtz, 1 TBA
OFFERING COUNTERS:
Kathy Bolling, Michelle Deyounks, Susan Wessner
REFRESHMENTS:
See signup sheet in Fellowship Hall, if no one signs up to host refreshments only coffee will be served after worship as a courtesy of the Fellowship Committee
AUGUST 19, 2018
ALTAR GUILD:
Erik Robinson/Kathy Sanguinet
ASSISTING MINISTER:
(E) TBA (L) TBA
GREETERS:
(E) Joy James, Sandra Schorr (L) Buddy Dewar, Nick Gandy
LAY READER:
(E) Kathy Von Hoff (L) TBA
COMMUNION ASSISTANTS:
(E) Burt Von Hoff (L) Don & Judy Blancett,
Priscilla Craw, Kathy Sanguinet
USHERS:
(E) David Brown, Gary Williams
(L)
George Ohlin, Tom Hall, Gerald Kurtz
OFFERING COUNTERS:
Randi Buehner, 2 TBA
REFRESHMENTS:
See signup sheet in Fellowship Hall, if no one signs up to host refreshments only coffee will be served after worship as a courtesy of the Fellowship Committee
AUGUST 26, 2018
ALTAR GUILD:
Allison Wharton
ASSISTING MINISTER:
(E) TBA (L) TBA
GREETERS:
(E) Rosalie Shupe, Paula Slade
(L) Marie Harrington, Kathy Sanguinet
LAY READER:
(E) Melinda Young (L) Brent Kallestad
COMMUNION ASSISTANTS:
(E) Kathy Von Hoff
(L) Lisa Hall, Brent Kallestad, Kathy Van Loo, Linda Wolters
USHERS:
(E) Sue Homant, 1 TBA (L) Daryl Barowicz, Jim Nelsen, 1 TBA
OFFERING COUNTERS:
Paul & Peggy Schneider, Kevin Lundgren
REFRESHMENTS:
See signup sheet in Fellowship Hall, if no one signs up to host refreshments only coffee will be served after worship as a courtesy of the Fellowship Committee.
|