The 100 scholarship winners to attend the Providers' Day Saturday Summit have been selected! We were delighted to award scholarships to applicants from all 50 states and Puerto Rico. All winners will receive a registration confirmation via email today, October 11th. We look forward to seeing you all virtually on Saturday, October 16th.
  • Sylvia Valli Abalos (UT)
  • Terry Adkins (WV)
  • Dawn Badenhorst (IL)
  • Jamie Baker (ME)
  • Suzanne Banks (GA)
  • Sheron Bello (MD)
  • Linda Bennett (DE)
  • Erika Bierstedt (IA)
  • Tracy Blessing (TN)
  • Annye Braxton (AL)
  • Dina Brown (MD)
  • Jennifer Brown (VT)
  • Kim Browne (MD)
  • Shannon Bullard (CT)
  • Barbara Burden (OH)
  • Angela Bunker (MI)
  • Spring Butler (OK)
  • Ryan Caldwell (OH)
  • Julie Carey (CO)
  • Lois Carter (PA)
  • Maria Castaneda (CA)
  • Suetonius Carrera (CA)
  • Lydia Chaves (NM)
  • Shelly Christensen (IA)
  • Jody Collett (VT)
  • Rosalind Collins (TX)
  • Solange Cortes Perez (PR)
  • Dawn Curtis (NH)
  • Julienne Despinasse (FL)
  • Dynthia Douglas (OH)
  • Adrienne Donaldson (FL)
  • Stephanie Dorsey (TN)
  • Klaire Dye (HI)
  • Myra Edwards (MD)
  • Rhoda Elmi (ND)
  • Kandi Fawthrop (MT)
  • Janine Foth (KS)
  • Rae Goodman (GA)
  • Deborah Grace (IN)
  • Shirley Guertin (MA)
  • Holly Hale (WI)
  • Amy Hanna (OR)
  • Tracy Hansen (MN)
  • Stacy Hook (KS)
  • Norga Jiminez (RI)
  • Cindi Jones (IN)
  • Tyina Jordan (OH)
  • Karen King (VA)
  • Jerre LaBanca (MO)
  • Tracie Lane (TN)
  • Gwen La Pour (WI)
  • Sue Lincoln (NJ)
  • Marlette Lofland (DE)
  • Felicia Lord (NY)
  • Nicole Luebs (MI)
  • Angela Faye Lyshe-Thierry (OH)
  • Alma Madrigal (CA)
  • Jacqueline Manderscheid (ID)
  • Mayra Marquez (FL)
  • Lisa Martyn (IL)
  • JoAnn McHugh (SD)
  • Judy Meine (TX)
  • Heather Menke (WY)
  • Lacey Miller (AK)
  • Rochelle Moniz Lewis (NV)
  • Alybe Moreno Aurioles (FL)
  • Tonya Morrow (AR)
  • Orietta Nakamoto (AZ)
  • Bobbie Nelson (IA)
  • Sheila NeSmith (SC)
  • Tuwroh Nmah-Clarke (NY)
  • Teresa Olson (WI)
  • Lainie Ortiz (CO)
  • Sandy Overman (MN)
  • Amaryah Pendlebury (VT)
  • Traci Poellnitz (OH)
  • Joni Roberts (VA)
  • Brenda Robinsone (GA)
  • Amanda Sappl (KY)
  • Cindy Sele (MN)
  • Sherri Sessoms (NY)
  • Stacy Simmerman (NE)
  • Heather Smith (ID)
  • Brenda Spearman (WA)
  • Kimberly Stewart (IA)
  • Nakebi Swanigan (IN)
  • Nancy Sylvester (MS)
  • Katrina Taylor (PA)
  • CheRon Truitt (DE)
  • Amy Tyler (NY)
  • Tasha Van Nice (MT)
  • Liliana Vasquez (CA)
  • Amica Venturi (NC)
  • Lorri Ward (MT)
  • Leslie Warne (TX)
  • Gayle Watson-Jackson (KS)
  • Nancy White (IN)
  • Tomara White (LA)
  • Sophia Williams (NC)
  • Raquel Young (IL)
Thank you to everyone who applied, and we wish we could give a scholarship to everyone There is still time to register through Tuesday, October 12th, to join us for four great training sessions.
Plus workshops are available on demand until October 31, 2021.
Continuing education Certificates of Attendance will be available in your Info Hub in November for each of these sessions to participants who attend the live session or who watch the recording.
Questions? We're here to help! nca@cacfp.org or 512.850.8278