TRUSTEES AND COUNCIL
Clergy - 3 year terms
The Rev. Matthew Bradley, St. John's, Murray
The Rev. Charles Uhlik, Grace, Paducah
The Rev. Dcn. Dr. Dru Kemp, Church of the Advent, Louisville
Clergy - 1 year term
The Rev. Candyce Loescher, St. Mark's, Louisville
Lay
Gloria McElearney, Grace, Paducah
Elizabeth Campbell Rightmyer, St. Francis in the Fields, Harrods Creek
STANDING COMMITTEE
Clergy
The Rev. Dr. William Brosend, University of the South, Sewanee, Tenn.
The Rev. Dcn. Becky Brooks, St. Peter's of the Lakes, Gilbertsville
Lay
Susie Watkins, St. Paul's, Henderson
TRUSTEES, BISHOP DUDLEY MEMORIAL TRUST
Bill Chandler, Jr., St. Andrew's, Louisville
Jason G. Howell, St. John's, Murray
Edie Nixon, St. Matthew's, Louisville
TRUSTEE, UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH
The Rev. Dcn. Dr. Michael Vollman, Trinity, Russellville
DISCIPLINARY BOARD FOR ECCLESIASTAICAL DISCIPLINE
The Rev. Dcn. Kellie Mysinger, Christ Church, Bowling Green
CATHEDRAL CHAPTER REPRESENTATIVE
James Moody, Calvary, Louisville
SECRETARY OF THE DIOCESE
Kay Shields Wilkinson, Christ Church Cathedral, Louisville
DEPUTY TO GENERAL CONVENTION
Clergy
The Rev. Matthew Bradley, St. John's, Murray
The Rev. Charles Uhlik, Grace, Paducah
The Rev. Candyce Loescher, St. Mark's, Louisville
The Rev. Cn. Amy Real Coultas, Diocese of Kentucky
Lay
Jay D. Joines, Trinity Church, Russellville
Christopher Funk, Church of the Advent, Louisville
Sarah Katherine Doyle, St. Thomas', Louisville
Becky DeSpain, St. Peter's, Louisville
ALTERNATE TO GENERAL CONVENTION
Clergy
The Rev. Kelly Kirby, St. Matthew's, Louisville
The Rev. Dcn. Barbara Merrick, St. Peter's, Louisville
Lay
Mason Ramsay, St. Mark's, Louisville
Jim Bartman, St. Peter's, Louisville
FOR THE 190TH ANNUAL CONVENTION
Chair of Nominations: The Ven. Dr. Rose Bogal-Allbritten
Chair of Resolutions: The Rev. Dr. Mary Abrams
Chair of Agenda and Arrangements: The Rev. Candyce Loescher
Chair of Credentials and Admission of New Congregations: The Rev. Anne Vouga
Commission on Ministry, 1-year term, no more than 15 members
Chair
The Rev. Bill Parker - St. Andrew's, Louisville
Clergy
The Rev. Geoffrey Butcher - Trinity, Russellville
The Rev. Rich Martindale - St. Paul's, Henderson
The Rev. Dru Kemp - Church of the Advent, Louisville
The Rev. Whit Stodghill - Norton Healthcare, Louisville
The Ven. Dr. Rose Bogal-Allbritten - St. John's, Murray
The Rev. John Fritschner - Church of the Advent, Louisville
Lay
Becky DeSpain - St. Peter's Church, Louisville
John Bugby - Calvary Church, Louisville
Jamie Ramsey - St. Mark's Church, Louisville
Susan Sauls - St. Paul's Church, Henderson
Committee on Canons (5 presbyters, 5 lay adults, for 1 year or until replaced)
Chair
Hampton Moore, Chancellor - Christ Church, Bowling Green
Clergy
The Rev. Georgine Buckwalter - Retired
The Rev. John Allen - The Episcopal Church Home
The Rev. Matthew Bradley - St. John's, Murray
The Rev. Dr. John D. Koch - St. Francis in the Fields, Harrods Creek
The Rev. John Fritschner - Church of the Advent, Louisville
Lay
Jim Moyer - St. Matthew's Church, Louisville
Jason Howell - St. John's Church, Murray
Leslie Newman - St. Paul's Church, Henderson
Committee on Church Architecture (at least 3 clergy, 2 laypersons)
Chair
Steve Cherry, St. Matthew's Church, Louisville
Clergy
The Rev. Geoffrey Butcher - Trinity, Russellville
The Rev. Karl Lusk - Church of the Ascension, Bardstown
The Rev. Jim Wilson - Retired
Lay
Rick Coltharp - Grace Church, Paducah
Church Pension Fund Committee (2 or more presbyters, 2 laypersons)
Chair
The Rev. Pat Connell, Trinity, Owensboro
Clergy
The Rev. Richard Galloway - St. James', Shelbyville
Lay
Mike DaRif - Christ Church Cathedral, Louisville
Colleen Wilson - St. Thomas' Church, Louisville