Provider Update: Attendance
First Reponders and Health Care Workers Referrals
Dear Providers:


 
Please note the following clarification regarding attendance and First Reponders and Health Care Workers referrals:
 
Attendance of children of First Reponders and Health Care Workers will follow Rule 6M-4-500 .
 
The rule indicates that no absences can be paid before the first day of attendance and that only 3 absences are allowed w/o any doctor's notes. 

Johanna Cruz, Lead Reimbursement Specialist, is available to answer your questions regarding attendance and reimbursements.

Johanna Cruz
jcruz@elcirmo.org
(772)223-3858
 
Thank again for all that you do.
 
Take care and be safe.