The results are as follows:
First Level Individual Champions
1st place: Sophia Wayner - Centenary University
2nd place: Leonhard Zenneck - Emory & Henry College
3rd place: Lindsay Shaw - Emory & Henry College
4th place: Amy Abramovich - St. Andrews University
5th place: Valerie Golden - Otterbein University
6th place: Claire Decker - Johnson & Wales University
7th place: Elizabeth Kness - Rutgers University
8th place: Kathryn Channing - Johnson & Wales University
9th place: Elizaveeta Anikeeva- Averett University
10th place: Elena Carrion-University of Virginia
11th place: Ashley Sanders- University of Florida
12th place: Sarah Bradbury- Lake Erie College
Upper Training Level Individual Champions
1st place: Sofia Inchausti - Emory & Henry College
2nd place: Kathrine Seery - Mount Holyoke College
3rd place: Katie Szewczyk - University of Florida
4th place: Morgan Chedister - Centenary University
5th place: Annie Morgan - Averett University
6th place: Erin Feiner - Cazenovia College
7th place: Katie Zufall - University of Findlay
8th place: Jessie Sprague - St. Andrews University
9th place: Sami Scigouski - Miami University of Ohio
10th place: Juliana Marchetti - Johnson & Wales University
11th place: Michael Tichy - Centenary University
12th place: Nicole Chapman - Virginia Tech
Lower Training Level Individual Champions
1st place: Katrina Cole - Penn State University
2nd place: Isabel Tuckett - Miami University
3rd place: Anna Murphy - University of Massachusetts
4th place: Annalise Eaton - University of Virginia
5th place: Lyndsey Cavanaugh - St. Andrews University
6th place: Makalyn Williams - Emory & Henry College
7th place: Katie Wegman - Otterbein University
8th place: Rebecca Matthews - Centenary University
9th place: Gabriella Winkler - University of Florida
10th place: Breanna Gemmell - Averett University
11th place: Brenna Stephens - Johnson & Wales University
12th place: Isabella Nye - Centenary University
Intro Level Individual Champions
1st place: Jodie Miller - Centenary University
2nd place: Emily Sandler - University of New Hampshire
3rd place: Isabelle Coburn - Otterbein University
4th place: Georgia Comer - Wesleyan College
5th place: Rebecca Pagnini - Emory & Henry College
6th place: Maddie Hurley - Mount Holyoke College
7th place: Olivia Pagano - Johnson & Wales University
8th place: Scout Bale - University of Virginia
9th place: Abby Callahan - St. Andrews University
10th place: Delaney Lindquist - Cazenovia College
11th place: Alexis Grimes- St. Andrews University
First Level IDA/USDF Quiz Challenge Champions
1st place: Elizabeth Kness - Rutgers University* High Point Score
2nd place: Sarah Bradbury - Lake Erie College
3rd place: Claire Lamphear - Miami University
4th place: Elizaveta Anikeeva - Averett University
5th place: Hannah Frantz - Florida State University
Upper Training Level IDA/USDF Quiz Challenge Champions
1st place: Anne Morgan - Averett University
2nd place: Erin Feiner - Cazenovia College
3rd place: Payton Lawrence - Centenary University
4th place: Sami Scigouski - Miami University
5th place: Sarah Florentine - Rutgers University
Lower Training Level IDA/USDF Quiz Challenge Champions
1st place: Breanna Gemmell - Averett University
2nd place: Isabella Nye - Centenary University
3rd place: Mia Hughes - Averett University
Intro Level IDA/USDF Quiz Challenge Champions
1st place: Eva Fritsch- Miami University
2nd place: Lynnette Burg - Lake Erie College
3rd place: Anna Iguanis - Rutgers University
4th place: Kalee Boltz - Averett University