Newsletter / Infolettre
Contents:
  • Olympic Day Activities
  • Team Selection for FISU WUC
  • Privacy Policy
  • Inaugural Sponsors
Contenu :
  • Journée Olympique
  • Sélection FISU
  • Politique de confidentialitU
  • Commanditaires fondateurs
Olympic Day Activities / Journée Olympique
Cheer Canada is looking for teams to help us celebrate Olympic Day on June 23rd!

We are encouraging teams to host Olympic Themed practices, between June 17th and 23rd, and send us pictures to publish on our website and Facebook page. Wear Olympic colours, get creative in stunting, come up with fun choreography, and be safe!

Please send pictures to info@cheerleadingcanadainc.com or post them on your own social media using the hashtags #OlympicDay and #CheerCanada !
Cheer Canada tient à célébrer la Journée Olympique le 23 Juin prochain! 
Nous encourageons les équipes à mettre en place des pratiques à thématique Olympique dans la semaine du 17 au 23 Juin afin que nous puissions les partager sur les réseaux sociaux! Portez les couleurs olympiques, soyez créatifs en stunt, faites des chorégraphies originales et, surtout, soyez sécuritaires! 
Envoyez vos photos au info@cheerleadingcanadainc.com et utilisez les hashtags  #OlympicDay  ou  #CheerCanada ! Nous avons très hâte de voir les photos fuser de partout à travers le pays!
Selection of Team for FISU WUC / Sélection FISU
Cheer Canada is pleased to announce that Brock University All Girl Cheerleading team has been selected to represent Canada at the FISU (International University Sports Federation) World University Cheerleading Championships in Lodz, Poland in October 2018. Congratulations to Brock University Cheer!

Cheer Canada did attempt to find additional coed teams as well, with a second Call for Applicants, but was unable to find a team able to commit to the October competition.
Cheer Canada a le plaisir d'annoncer que l'équipe All Girl de l'Université Brock a été choisie pour représenter le Canada aux championnats mondiaux de cheerleading de la FISU (Fédération sportive internationale universitaire) à Lodz, en Pologne, en octobre 2018. Félicitations à Brock University Cheer!

Malgré un deuxième appel de candidatures, aucune application n'a été reçue de la part d'équipe Co-Ed dans le but de s'engager pour la compétition en Octobre prochain.
Privacy Policy / Politique de confidentialité
Cheerleading Canada Inc. (CCI) is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to CCI by its members or others seeking to make use of CCI resources. We manage all personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and any other applicable laws.

This policy outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting all personal information. This policy applies to CCI, its members and their members. The policy also applies to any person providing services on our behalf. A copy of this policy shall be provided to any member upon request.

This policy is currently available only in English, but will soon be available in French as well.
Cheerleading Canada Inc. (CCI) s'engage à protéger les renseignements personnels lui étant confiés par ses membres ou d'autres entités qui cherchent à utiliser les ressources de CCI. Nous gérons tous les renseignements personnels conformément à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques (LPRPDE) et à toute autre loi applicable.

Cette politique décrit les principes et les pratiques que nous suivons pour protéger tous les renseignements personnels. Cette politique s'applique à CCI, ses membres et leurs membres. La politique s'applique également à toute personne fournissant des services en notre nom. Une copie de cette politique doit être fournie à tout membre sur demande. 

Cette politique est disponible en anglais seulement. Elle sera traduite en français sous peu.
Inaugural Spons ors / Commanditaires fondateurs
Gold / Or
Perfect Storm Athletics
Silver / Argent
Alberta Cheerleading Association
Cheer Expo
Cheer Sport Sharks
Kick's Athletics
North Shore Extreme Cheerleading
Ontario Cheer Federation
Sapphire Productions
Total Spirit Cheerleading
Bronze
ACE Athletics
Alberta Cheer Empire
Cheer Journal
CheerMed Rehabilitation
CheerPride All-Stars
Double Up Cheer Productions
Fédération de Cheerleading du Québec
iCheer
Inspire and Imagine Cheer & Dance Championships
Kingston AllStar Cheer Elite
Last Pass Music
Love to Cheer
Mavericks Cheer
Pegasus Cheer Athletics
Perfect Storm Athletics Staff
Pinnacle Cheer Events
Power Cheer Toronto
Saskatchewan Cheerleading Association
Spring: Cheer, Dance and Tumbling
Team Canada - Oh Canada Shirt Sales
University of Saskatchewan Cheer
Friends of Cheer Canada / Amis de Cheer Canada
306 Elite Cheer & Tumbling Club
Airbourne Cheer Athletics
Anne Bruun
Beach Cheer Athletics
Beautiful Futures, Calgary
Breanne Cunningham
British Columbia Cheer Association
Central Nova Cheer Challenge
Cheer core Inc
Cheer Force Jets Athletes
Cheer Infinity Athletics
Cheer Logic Media
Cheer Nova Scotia
Cheer Strike Royals Athletics
Cheertanik
Chelsea Friedel
Justin and Tanya Francis-Millett
Deborah Allan
Denis & Kathleen Meyer
Dimension Cheerleading
Drea McDonald
Dynasty Cheer Allstars
Energetic Edge Cheer Association
Freeze Athletics
Full Out Graphic Design
Full Swag Apparell
Gemma Marchione
Gridders Cheerleading
Jennifer Ingham
Jenny-Lee Dugré
Jeremy Wong
Jessica and Joshua Adler
JohnMark Nicomedez
Jon Cameron
Karma Sport
Kimberley Houle
Lesia Rathje
Limelight AllStars
Manitoba Association of Cheerleading (MAC)
Manitoba Cheerleading Federation (MCF)
Marcy Kuzemchak
MEE Sports
Melissa Kolodenko
Melissa Moisan
Michelle Butler
Mimi Lapointe Laperriere
Myra Sanders
Natasha Baker
Paul Kane High School Cheer
Power Cheer Athletics
Prarie Fire Cheerleading
Premier Academy
Rage Athletics
Rebels Cheerleading Athletics
Richmond Cheer Athletics
Rock Solid Cheer
Royal City Cheer and Tumbling Society
Shamrock Springers Gymnastics
Sky Athletics
Spirit Athletics
Stephen Mills
Tim Greyling
Toronto Cheer Athletics
Truro Cheerleading AllStars
Vancouver All Stars
Viola McNeil
Warman Cheer Classic
Warman Ultimate Cheerleading
Wendy Ham
West Halifax Cheerleading
Weyburn Comprehensive School Cheer & Dance
Board of Directors / Conseil d'administration
President, Pacific Director - Jim Greenough
Secretary - Jennifer Guiney
West Director - Alissa Stewart
East Director - Lilly Demers
Director - Tanya Doer
Athlete Director - Katie Kovacs
Vice President - Krista Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Treasurer, Atlantic Director - Erica Royal
Director - Michelle LaFlamme
Director - Ashley Markwart
Central Director - Tara Savoie
Contact your Cheer Canada Secretary, Jennifer Guiney at info@cheerleadingcanadainc.com