Your dues contribution pays for our website, database software, financial management software and the Distinguished Alumnus /Alumna and Distinguished Service Awards; these funds enable us communicate with the graduates so we can host and organize alumni events to support our NROTC Unit and Midshipmen. The Scholarships, Dawson Library and Connor Awards are funded through non-dues contributions. Events (Annual Meeting & Reunions) are funded on a pay-as-you go basis by event participants.

Thanks to the following alumni (in addition to our 187 living Life Members) who have made the commitment of ongoing support to our Association.

Life members are listed in order of life membership here ;
Current paid members listed by both class year and alphabetically by last name here .

New Life members for 2019: 3
  • #210 Melanie Kaye Ahle '04
  • #211 Parke L. Boneysteele, Staff '85-87
  • #212 George C. Wright '92

Life installment members : 3
  • Lane S. Anderson, III '67
  • Mikal J. Phillips '97
  • David Pardue '09

Five Year Members for 2019: 39
  • Donald R. Ledford - Staff Alumnus
  • Kevin L. Martin - Staff Alumnus
  • Stephen Matts - Staff Alumnus
  • A. Earle Garrett, III '56
  • George Moseley '61
  • Robert C. Crates '63
  • F. Norman Christopher '65
  • Alan V. Monette '65
  • Charles J. Wolfe '65
  • Thomas W. Wright '66
  • Robert Young '67
  • Ronald B. Bobo '68
  • Bryant Byrd '68
  • Irvin W Hankins, III '68
  • Ronald N. McManus '68
  • Andrew J. Arnold '69
  • William O. Leonard, III '69
  • David A. Fish '70
  • James Zumwalt '70
  • Robert N. Swacker '71
  • James Day '73
  • Nick Pulignano, Jr. '74
  • Michael Clark '75
  • Clifton W. Moore, Jr. '76
  • Michael Wellman '77
  • Steven Briganti '78
  • Anthony P. Donaldson '83
  • Thomas Brantley Burgiss '84
  • Michael J. Dodick '90
  • Robert G. "Butch" Bracknell '93
  • James W. Hendley '94
  • Michael Carreiro '96
  • Sarah E. Eason '18
  • Tatihana V. Moreno '18
  • Samir D. Patel '18
  • Thomas J. Singley '18
  • Alexander H. Stephenson '18
  • Bryan M. Towers '18
  • Carlos A. Urquilla '18

2019 Annual Members : 11
  • Alec Decker '61
  • James A. Thompson '64
  • Richard Greenamyer '66
  • Joseph Woods '67
  • Robert W. Etheridge, III '71
  • Robert K. Eby, Jr. '73
  • Robert Rivers '73
  • Robert E. Smith '82
  • James L. Barge '85
  • Richard D. Sampson '86
  • Andrew C. Eckert '05


Classes with the most number of Life members: 1985(13); 1986(11); 1959(8); 1987(8)
Classes with most number of total members:1985 (15); 1986(12); 1959 (10), 1970, 1987 and Staff Alumni (8 each);
Classes with no current members: 1962,1976, 1999, 2006-2008, 2010, 2013, 2015-2016.