Check with all venues having LIVE performances since many events are outside and weather dependent.
Saturday Part 1
The Music Mayor’s Live & Streaming List 112622
LIVE SHOWS
The Hip Swayers @ Acoustic Java – 12-3:30pm
The Captain & Big Dave @ Red Apple Farm Brew Barn & Cidery (Phillipston) – 12-3pm
Grind Mode Cypher: Mass Appeal ft. Termanology, Diabolic, Block McCloud and Cambatta @ The Electric Haze - 1pm
QUINCY LORD @ Wachusett Brew Yard (Worcester) – 1-4pm
Paul Courchaine @ Seven Saws Brewing (Holden) – 1pm
SUDDEN ODD BEHAVIOR @ Wachusett Brew Yard (Westminster) – 1-4pm
Sarah French @ Oakholm Brewing Company (Brookfield) – 1pm
The Nutcracker @ The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts – 2-3:30pm
Marconi Club Benefit w/Scott Babineau, Sen Daley, Rumble Strip, Our So Called Live Music, Ron Robuccio, JCDC, Five Sends Extra, Diplomats of Funk @ Marconi Club (Fitchburg) – 2-10pm
Chris McNamara @ Hardwick Winery – 2-5pm
Professor Pop @ Common Ground Ciderworks (N Brookfield) – 2-5pm
Trans-Siberian Orchestra - The Ghosts Of Christmas Eve @ DCU Center – 3pm & 7:30pm
Jeff Royds @ Upside Food N Drink (Dudley) - 3-6pm
Booty & the Jett @ The Stone Cow Brewery – 3-6pm
Mike MacDonald (of Strange Machines) @ Medusa Brewing (Hudson) – 3:30pm
Charles Jacques @ The Rock (Northbridge) – 4-7pm
Wild Bill and the Flying Sparks @ Lost Towns Brewing (Hardwick) – 4pm
Bob Moon @ MJ's Market (No. Grafton) – 4:20-7:30pm
Hit the Bus @ Bay State Brewery & Tap Room – 5-8pm
Anthony Bisceglia @ Reunion Tap and Table – 5-8pm
Treble Tribe @ Seven Saws Brewing (Holden) – 5pm
Robert Allwarden @ Baileys Bar & Grill (Townsend) – 5-8pm
ODB @ Thirsty Robot Brewing (Fitchburg) - 5pm
The Maniac Loves You @ Sterling Street Brewery (Clinton) – 5pm
11 On the Outside @ Oakholm Brewing Company (Brookfield) – 5pm
Criminals & Beauty Queens @ CraftRoots Brewing (Milford) – 5pm
Jazzed Up Duo @ Val’s (Holden) – 5:15-8:30pm
Dana Lewis @ Quaker Tavern (Uxbridge) – 5:30 – 8:30pm
John & Tyler @ 67 Degrees Brewing (Franklin) – 5:30pm
CHRIS BARBER @ Wachusett Brew Yard (Worcester) – 6-9pm
Tom Abbott @ Wormtown Brewery – 6-9pm
Pal Joey @ Vincents – 6-8pm
Bill McCarthy @ The Mill at 185 (W. Boylston) – 6pm
Drew Carey @ Hunter’s Grill & Tap at the Grafton Inn – 6-9pm
Adam Payne @ Chill Kitchen and Bar (Marlboro) – 6pm
Zach Danzinger @ Marlborough Country Club – 6-9pm
Point the Finger @ Bull Spit Brewery (Maynard) - 6-9pm
MAX RECOIL @ Wachusett Brew Yard (Westminster) – 6-9pm
Daniel Gay @ River Styx Brewing (Fitchburg) – 6-9pm
Gay Perkoski @ Caffe Sorrento (Milford) – 6-9pm
James Paul Band @ Lake George Tavern (Wales) – 6-10pm
Ryan Pinette @ Off The Rails Restaurant – 6:30-9:30pm
Disco Lemonade @ Medusa Brewing (Hudson) – 6:30-9:30pm
3 Little Birds @ Barbers Crossing North (Sterling)– 6:30-9:30pm
Scott Babineau @ the Bull Run (Shirley) – 6:30-9:30pm
Smokeless Wood @ Husky’s Pub – 7-10pm
Matt & the Mikes w/s/g Andrew Cooper (from Can't Find a Better Band) @ The Electric Haze – 7pm
The Nutcracker @ The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts – 7-8:30pm
String Hackle w/the Fabulous MEV @ St. Charles Hotel (Millbury) – 7pm
Tony Soul Project @ Point Breeze – 7pm
Frye Street Radio @ Mazi Kitchen & Bar (Ashland) – 7pm
Adam Clapper @ Tackle Box Brewing (Marlboro) – 7-10pm
Roadworn Ramblers @ Spruce Street Tavern (Clinton) – 7-10pm
Brian Chaffee @ Tavern on Central (Ashburnham) – 7-10pm
Joe Macey @ Quarter Keg Pub (Charlton) - 7-10pm
The Combination @ Timberyard Brewing Co. (E. Brookfield) – 7pm
Matt Soper @ The Duck (Sturbridge) – 7-10pm
Carlos Odria Trio @ Starlite (Southbridge) -7pm
The Condon Brothers @ The Boulder (Fitchburg) – 7-11pm
Scott Alisauskas @ South Side Grille & Margarita Factory (Gardner) – 7:30-11pm
Charlotte Quellette @ Saw Dust Coffee House & Dessert Bar – 7:30pm
Saturday shows continue below...