Facebook  Instagram  Twitter  Web  YouTube
[…] Information for Public Use and Siskiyou Rising Tide believe that the surveillance activities revealed in the email trove constitute a violation of both First Amendment protections and an Oregon-specific law, ORS 181A.250, which prohibits law enforcement agencies from collecting and maintaining “information about the political, religious or social views, associations or activities” of individuals, groups, or business, unless the police have “reasonable grounds to suspect the subject of the information is or may be involved in criminal conduct.” Read more - Lire plus

Craig Murray: Incredibly, I Face Investigation for Terrorism

theancientmariner image

Blog 26/10/23 - My phone is not being returned to me by police as, astonishingly, I am now formally under investigation for terrorism.