SEA Blue Schedule of Events 
Thank you for joining us at SEA Blue and helping to raise prostate cancer awareness and funding to provide educational resources and support services at no charge from Us TOO. We have some great things planned for the event and we are looking forward to seeing you in Lincoln Park, bright and early, on September 10. Following is the schedule of events:

7:30am - Shuttle bus departs from Us TOO in Des Plaines
8:00am - Shuttle bus #1 of 2 departs from Mercy Hospital in Chicago
8:00am - 5K run registration opens
8:00am - PSA testing tent opens
8:30am - Complimentary coffee and live guitar music by Aaron Wilhoft
8:30am - "Talk to the Experts" education tent opens
8:45am - Shuttle bus #2 of 2 departs from Mercy Hospital in Chicago
9:00am - Family Fun Zone opens, walk registration opens
9:05am - Warm up for 5K run
9:15am - 5K run starts
10:00am - Lunch service begins
10:20am - Opening ceremonies and p rostate cancer survivor/warrior photo at
the stage
10:30am - Walk and flag procession
11:00am - 5K awards ceremony
11:30am - PSA testing and education tents close
12:00pm - Jesse White Tumblers performance
12:30pm - Farewell address
12:30pm - Shuttle buses depart for Us TOO in Des Plaines and Mercy
Hospital Chicago

To reserve your space on a shuttle bus, contact Jackie at jackiek@ustoo.org or 630-795-1002.

CLICK HERE for the SEA Blue location at 1790 N Stockton Drive in Lincoln Park, Chicago.

CLICK HERE to view the 5K course map.

Packet Pickup Schedule
As a registrant, you get a bag chock full of good stuff, including your official 2017 SEA Blue shirt. If you would like to get your packet prior to the event, you can pick it up ahead of time at the following locations:

Thursday, September 7
3125 North Sheffield Ave
Chicago, IL 60657
5 - 8 pm

Friday, September 8
2720 S. River Road, Suite 112
Des Plaines, IL 60018-4106
12 noon - 6 pm

For questions, contact (630) 795-­1002 or email seablueinfo@ustoo.org .

On behalf of UroPartners and the Us TOO board, staff and volunteers, those we have helped in their battle with prostate cancer, and those we will help – Thank You!

The SEA Blue event is presented by Us TOO and  UroPartners . Money raised will help fund the prostate cancer education resources and support services provided at no charge from Us TOO International, a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization.

Thank You to Our SEA Blue Sponsors:

Blue Diamond Level   
Pfizer/ Astellas Oncology 

Platinum Level
Abbvie

Gold Level
Bayer

Silver Level
Pints for Prostates 

Bronze Level
Dendreon

Copper Level  
Home Run Inn
Frank H. Stowell & Sons, Inc.
Sanofi Genzyme
Tolmar 

Community Level
Augmenix
Bank of America
Endocare
Invivo
Myriad Genetics 
NorthShore University HealthSystem
PFS (Patzik, Frank & Samotny Ltd.)