Your dues contribution pays for our website, database software, financial management software and the Distinguished Alumnus /Alumna and Distinguished Service Awards; these funds enable us to communicate with the graduates so we can host and organize alumni events to support our NROTC Unit and Midshipmen. The Scholarships, Dawson Library and Connor Awards are funded separately through charitable contributions. Events (Annual Meeting & Reunions) are funded on a pay-as-you go basis by event participants.


Thanks to the following alumni (in addition to our 206 living (Life Members)) who have made the commitment of ongoing support to our Association.

Life members are listed in order of life membership here;
Current paid members listed by both class year and alphabetically by last name here.



Newest Life members for 2020: 6
  • #230 Carolyn Anne Ellison '04
  • #231 Samuel H. Bauckham '14
  • #232 Romeo W. Antolini '20
  • #233 Timothy Philip Schwartz (Associate)
  • #234 Joshua Ross Lipman '71
  • #235 Michael Nixon Wellman '77

Five Year Members for 2020: 69
  • Donald R. Ledford - Staff Alumnus
  • Kevin L. Martin - Staff Alumnus
  • Stephen Matts - Staff Alumnus
  • A. Earle Garrett, III '56
  • George Moseley '61
  • H. Robert Jones '53
  • Christopher Crowson '56
  • F. Norman Christopher '65
  • Alan V. Monette '65
  • Charles J. Wolfe '65
  • Chester Wilkinson '61
  • Harbaugh Moore III '66
  • Robert Young '67
  • Ronald B. Bobo '68
  • Bryant Byrd '68
  • Irvin W Hankins, III '68
  • Ronald N. McManus '68
  • Robert Shade '68
  • Andrew J. Arnold '69
  • William O. Leonard, III '69
  • Charles Gore '69
  • David A. Fish '70
  • James Hardee '70
  • James Zumwalt '70
  • Robert N. Swacker '71
  • James Day '73
  • William Gerichten '74
  • Nick Pulignano, Jr. '74
  • Michael Clark '75
  • Clifton W. Moore, Jr. '76
  • Steven Briganti '78
  • Anthony P. Donaldson '83
  • Thomas Brantley Burgiss '84
  • Michael J. Dodick '90
  • Kent Oglesby '90
  • Robert G. "Butch" Bracknell '93
  • James W. Hendley '94
  • Michael Carreiro '96
  • Bogomir Glavan '97
  • Kerry Hicks '02
  • Esther Kangas '14
  • Sarah E. Eason '18
  • Tatihana V. Moreno '18
  • Samir D. Patel '18
  • Thomas J. Singley '18
  • Alexander H. Stephenson '18
  • Bryan M. Towers '18
  • Carlos A. Urquilla '18
  • Mick Carreiro '19
  • Charles Neely '65
  • Clarence Smith, Jr. '57
  • Doug Montgomery '86
  • Tim Hastings '88
  • Silas Coley, Jr. '56
  • Margie Jackey '75
  • Bernard David Cole '65
  • Margarita Ayala '20
  • Jack Dremann '20
  • Matthew Guerrera '20
  • Cameron Gumbel '20
  • Madison Hamby '20
  • Christopher Harris '20
  • Wesley Hughes '20
  • Matthew McPhail '20
  • Kimberly O'Connor '20
  • Amadeush Skoczek '20
  • William Verwoerdt '20
  • Sarah Weinstein '20
  • Joel W. Aiken '69


2020 Annual Members: 17
. Capt. Andy Hertel (PNS)
  • Alec Decker '61
  • Richard Greenamyer '66
  • Wesley Morgan, Jr. '70
  • Joseph Woods '67
  • James Sturgis '67
  • Ralph Wiggins, Jr. '55
  • Robert Rivers '73
  • Philip Tate '72
  • Mark Smith '86
  • James Gray '68
  • Maurice Glatzer '58
  • James Alfred Thompson '64
  • William Morrow Zachman, Jr. '90
  • Phillip Wayne Barber '71
  • Herber E. Tucker '76 (Associate)
  • Robert Kendall Eby, Jr. '73




Classes with the most number of Life members: 1985(13); 1986(11); 1959(8); 1987(8)
Classes with most number of total members:1985 (15); 1986(12); 1959 (10), 1970, 1987 and Staff Alumni (8 each);
Classes with no current members: 1962,1976, 1999, 2006-2008, 2010, 2013, 2015-2016.