Greetings!

Welcome to the:
Winner's Fore-um!
MAKING NORTH FLORIDA THE JUNIOR GOLF CAPITAL OF THE WORLD




Jakeway Leads Field of 70

Finally!! Some great weather to play some outstanding competitive golf. Wow!, another great field of players tee’d it up this week on the NFJG TOUR. This week our challenges were at St. John’s Golf and Country Club for the
St. John’s Open. It’s been two years since we last played this course, so it was good to get back on the Clyde Johnston-designed course . We were scheduled to play the course last June, but severe thunderstorms canceled that event, so happy to be back and get to it in. Well, almost.

Many thanks to the staff and members at St. John's Golf and Country Club for hosting us.







See you on the Links!

Jack Aschenbach, PGA
"The St. John's Open"
Let the battles begin
Tournament Report



We all hope to see you at the upcoming events.
Check out that schedule, it's AWESOME!
What we do, is for you!

Upcoming Events
Please sign up soonest so we may plan accordingly. thank you for doing so.
Let's make this sponsored event one of the greatest in North Florida.
Finals for the Match Play Championship will be played at Pablo Creek Club
Boys 16-18 Division
Runner-up Logan Flores and Champion Hayden Zitzewitz proudly display the
Gold and Silver
Champion
Hayden Zitzewitz
Don't forget to get those PLAYER Tickets to come watch me tee it up!
Elite and Rising Tour GIrls 13-18 Division
ELITE TOUR GIRLS
Champion
Katherine Jakeway
Runner-up Elizabeth Kondal and Third Place Finisher
Tylar Ann Whiting
RISING TOUR GIRLS
Third Place Winner
Mackenzie McCormack and Runner-up Thanya Arasu
Come on Ladies,
bring your "A" Game!
Elite and Rising Tour Boys 13-15 Division
ELITE TOUR BOYS
Champions James Clay Tucker, Runner-up
Andrew Riley
and Third Place Winner
Campbell Kennedy
RISING TOUR BOYS
Runner--up
Hill Flanigan and
Third Place Finisher
Adam Vermut
THIS TOUR ROCKS!
Boys 10-12 Division
Third Place Winner Cody Tucker Runner-up
Mathew French and Champion Cam Goldknopf
Champion Cam Goldknopf sporting his first
GOLD Medal
Don't forget to get those PLAYER Tickets to come watch me tee it up!
Foundation Elite and Rising Division
FOUNDATION ELITE
Champion
Luke Balaskiewicz,
Third Place Winner
Lucas Elliott and
Runner-up Bryson Hughes
FOUNDATION RISING
Champion Joseph LaNasta,
Runner-up
Danielle Bailey and
Third Place Winner
Teigen Kornick
Many thanks to our Foundation Partners!
Remember our sponsors are very supportive of the NFJG Foundation and TOUR. Give them a call if you ever have the need for their services. I'm sure if you mention you are a member of the NFJG Foundation that you may save a few bucks on their services.