TITAN TIDBITS
Weekly Newsletter
Welcome to Titan Tidbits, a weekly look at events concerning students, parents, teachers, and the Trinity School of Texas community. Titan Tidbits publishes each Sunday during the regular school year.
Submit news to  Erica Fisher by noon Wednesday for publication that week.
Monday, May 20
  • MS/US Final Exams
Tuesday, May 21
  • MS/US Final Exams
Wednesday, May 22
  • MS/ US Final Exams
  • Beach Bash
  • EC 9:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • LS K-2nd 11:00 a.m. -2:30 p.m.
  • LS 3rd-5th 11:15 a.m. - 2:45 a.m.
Thursday, May 23 - Dress Uniform
  • US Final Exams
  • EC/LS Carpool opens at 7:15 a.m. and EC students will process to church at 7:45 a.m
  • Early Childhood Closing Exercises at Trinity Episcopal Church 8:00 a.m.
  • Lower School Closing Exercises at Trinity Episcopal Church 9:00 a.m.
  • Middle School Closing Exercises 10:30 a.m.
  • Middle school students should report to the following in Kirkpatrick Hall no later than 10:00 a.m. to line up for closing exercises:
6 th grade- Mrs. Wingfield,
7 th grade- Mr. Meredith/Mr. Lindsey,
8 th grade Ms. Moreno/Mrs. Augustine
  • If students arrive prior to 10:00 a.m., please report to the appropriate classrooms listed above to wait for closing exercises.
Friday, May 24
  • Office Begins Summer Hours
Saturday, May 25
Sunday, May 26
  • Services at Trinity Episcopal Church
  • Holy Eucharist- Rite 1 8:00 a.m.
  • Adult Sunday School 9:15 a.m.
  • Children's Sunday School 9:15 a.m.
  • Youth Sunday School 9:15 a.m.
  • Holy Eucharist- Rite II 10:30 a.m.
UPCOMING EVENTS
Visit our calendar of events  to view all upcoming events.
TITAN BIRTHDAYS
20- Loni B.
21- Andrew P.
21- Patrick W.
22- Sophia R.
23- Presley S.
24- Anna B.
24- Morgan T.
24- Edward Allen
27- Colin Sigmon
30- Olivia Bowers
30- Ian Miller Franze

June
1- Audrey K.
6- Kara S.
6- Akita Cano
7- Brandon B.
8- Claire N.
8- Stephanie Ayala
9- Grace M.
11- Sophie F.
12- Karsyn B.
14- Parker S.
16- Michael A.
16- Ann C.
19- Declan A.
19- Emmett J.
19- Abbie S.
20- McClure D.
20- Callan W.
21- Sutton W.
21- Gunner W.
22- Caressa P.
22- Whitney Flowers
22- Leia Meryt
23- Jayden D.
23- Evie J.
23- Ranjit Kodali
24- Caroline F.
26- Amshu C.
26- Valentina R.
27- Madison H.
27- Kyle H.
30- Lissa Gore
DUTY SCHEDULE
8th Grade Flag Duty: Cox, Childress, and Cox
7th Grade Table Duty: Downing, Dzudie, and Fite
6th Grade Recycle Duty: Ware and Yarbrough