Tickets for WSMS Sporting Events
In order to control our environment as best we can, we are requiring attendees to pre-purchase tickets. The link to do this for the WSMS home games this week can be found here.
4/7/21 Track Results
7th Grade Boys:
100m: 3rd Place - Kingston Shanle; 4th Place - Barrett Bennett; 6th Place - Josh Henric
200m: 4th Place - Kingston Shanle; 6th Place - Barrett Bennett; 8th Place - Wyatt Villarreal
400m: 4th Place - Zach Jones; 8th Place - Brandon Gibson; 9th Place - Wyatt Villarreal
800m: 4th Place - Dillon Helfand;9th Place - Joey Reid; 10th Place - Jonathan Godfrey
1600m: 2nd Place - Arjun Sharma; 3rd Place - Ian Bradshaw; 10th Place - Joey Reid
2400m: 1st Place - Ian Bradshaw; 7th Place - Daxton McKnight ; 8th Place - Kyler Sanchez
110m Hurdles: 6th Place - Brody Madison; 9th Place - Carson Miller
300m Hurdles: 8th Place - Brody Madison; 9th Place - Simi Segun
4x100 Relay: 3rd Place - Kingston Shanle, Connor McKee, Josh Henrich, Zach Jones
4x200 Relay: 4th Place - Seth Moody, Wyatt Villarreal, Connor McKee, Josh Henrich
4x400 Relay: 4th Place - Dillon Helfand, Seth Moody, Zach Jones, Connor McKee
Shot Put: 1st Place - Marshall Branum, 3rd Place - Colton Mills, 4th Place - Wyatt Villarreal
Discus: 3rd Place - Colton Mills, 6th Place - Wyatt Villarreal, 7th Place - Cade George
High Jump: 4th Place - Jack Burnett; 6th Place - Ethan Adcock
Long Jump: 5th Place - Jack Burnett, 10th Place - Carson Miller
7th Grade Girls:
100m: 4th Place - Allie Benefield, 8th Place - Sloane Hempkins; 12th Place - Taylor Nichols
200m: 4th Place - Cailyn Newhouse, 5th - Chloe Long, 6th Place - Scarlet Cole
400m: 1st Place - Lainey Pierce; 2nd Place - Reagan Wiss; 8th Place - Kate Acker
800m: 6th Place - Layne Dechant, 7th Place - Kate Archer, 8th Place - Berkeley Mosel
1600m: 6th Place - Cate Jackson
2400m: 3rd Place - Lauren Gonzales
100m Hurdles: 2nd Place - Addie McCaffity, 4th Place - Bridget Bernal, 7th Place - Harper Jaynes
300m Hurdles: 2nd Place - Addie McCaffity, 4th Place - Bridget Bernal; 5th - Harper Jaynes
4x100 Relay: 3rd Place - Lainey Pierce, Allie Benefield, Scarlet Cole, Cailyn Newhouse
4x200 Relay: 2nd Place - Allie Benefield, Chloe Long, Scarlet Cole, Cailyn Newhouse
4x400 Relay: 1st Place - Chloe Long, Harper Jaynes, Lainey Pierce, Addie McCaffity
Shot Put: 2nd Place - Runo Enaohwo, 6th Place - Sameera Saluja; 7th Place - Lexi Pulley
Discus: 2nd Place - Marisela Alexander, 3rd Place - Sameera Saluja, 6th Place - Teni Segun
High Jump: 1st Place - Addie McCaffity, 2nd Place - Kate Peabody, 4th Place - Sloane Hempkins
Long Jump: 2nd Place - Addie McCaffity, 10th Place - Scarlet Cole; 11th Place - Sloane Hempkins
Triple Jump: 4th Place - Berkley Mosel; 7th Place - Sarah Gable; 8th Place - Taylor Nichols
8th Grade Boys:
100m: 7th Place - Jayce Seaber
200m: 1st Place - Robert McIntosh, 6th Place - Ben Adams
400m: 5th Place - Jake Brunett; 8th Place - Leandro Torres; 11th Place - Adam Morfield
800m: 1st Place - Luke Armstrong; 2nd Place - Jack Reid; 6th Place - Ethan Murray
1600m: 1st Place - William Carlson, 2nd Place - Jack Thompson, 3rd Place - Tyler Morfield, 11th Place - Adam Morfield, 12th Place - Sean Easley, 13th Place - Liam Dunleavy, 14th Place - Will Grazioli
2400m: 1st Place - Aaron Wimbish, 2nd Place - Tyler Morfield, 3rd Place - Devon Muiana
110m Hurdles: 5th Place - Jackson LaTorre, 8th Place - Ignacio Guevara
300m Hurdles: 7th Place - Jackson LaTorre, 9th Place - Ignacio Guevara
4x100 Relay: 4th Place - Ben Adams, Dylan Sears, Colton McSpadden, Robert McIntosh
4x200 Relay: 4th Place - Ben Adams, Colton McSpadden, Kevin Magee, Leandro Torres
4x400 Relay: 3rd Place - Robert McIntosh, Jack Reid, Jack Thompson, Dylan Sears
Shot Put: 2nd Place - Tyler Gafford, 4th Place - Braeden Gibson, 10th Place - Nolan Balette
Discus: 5th Place - John Martin
High Jump: 6th Place - Caden Gary
Pole Vault: 1st Place - Caden Gary, 4th Place - Kade Stubbs
Long Jump: 6th Place - Robert McIntosh, 8th Place - Kevin Magee
Triple Jump: 2nd Place - Jack McGoldrick, 6th Place - Jake Brunett
8th Grade Girls:
100m: 2nd Place - Mia Reaugh, 4th Place - Maria Faoro, 7th Place - Ella Varner
200m: 2nd Place - Mia Reaugh, 6th Place - Rachel Dobbs; 9th Place - Darby Anderson
400m: 3rd Place - Dominique Iannarelli; 5th Place - Kiera Bowling; 6th Place - Savannah Smith
800m: 1st Place - Campbell Lester, 2nd Place - Ava Easley, 4th Place - Emma Nelson
1600m: 3rd Place - Emersyn Runions, 6th Place - Genevieve Jones, 7th Place - Mackenzie Quigley
2400m: 2nd Place - Emersyn Runions, 5th Place - Dana Colston, 6th Place - Angelina Mason
100m Hurdles: 2nd Place - Mia Nowak, 5th Place - Darby Anderson; 9th Place - Ava Easley
300m Hurdles: 1st Place - Maria Faoro; 3rd Place - Ava Easley; 6th Place - Mia Nowak
4x100 Relay: 4th Place - SadieJane Hand, Rachel Dobbs, Dominique Iannarelli, Kathryn Hannah
4x200 Relay; 4th Place - Darby Anderson, Rachel Dobbs, Campbell Lester, Ella Varner
4x400 Relay: 2nd Place - Maria Faoro, Campbell Lester, Ella Varner, Mia Reaugh
Shot Put: 5th Place - Emma Nelson, 6th Place - Natalie Lenart, 8th Place - Nicole Wright
Discus: 1st Place - Anna Frost, 4th Place - Natalie Lenart, 8th Place - Safiya Elmenayer
High Jump: 2nd Place - Ella Varner, 6th Place - Mia Reaugh
Pole Vault: 1st Place - Maria Faoro, 2nd Place - Mia Nowak, 4th Place - Abigail Fluker
Long Jump: 7th Place - Rachel Dobbs, 10th Place - Kathryn Hannah, 11th Place - Savannah Smith
Triple Jump: 2nd Place - Rachel Dobbs, 7th Place - Savannah Smith, 10th Place - Kathryn Hannah
4/6/21 Soccer Results vs. Wylie Burnett
Boys
7th Grade - Won
8th Grade - Lost
Girls
7th Grade - Won
8th Grade - Won